Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 142nd Ln  »  10673 SW 142nd Ln

10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190120500

Sales & Tax Overview for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2005
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $825

Lot & Building Information for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,162
Total sqft 1,331
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.285
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176?

10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,303, the tax amount paid for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 is $3,705.

When was 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 last sold?

10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/23/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2005 $165,000
10/20/2004 $144,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,705
Current property tax $825
Market value $412,195
Assessed value $94,303

Assessment History for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,195 $94,303 16.9317 $3,705 +0.79%
2024 $413,226 $91,646 16.9487 $3,676 +7.42%
2023 $373,335 $88,977 17.0541 $3,422 +15.03%
2022 $314,488 $86,386 17.0433 $2,975 +16.59%
2021 $237,262 $83,870 17.6056 $2,552 -35.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10673 Southwest 142nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.55
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.55
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.78
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.78
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 1.00

Nearest middle schools