Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 152nd St  »  10101 SW 152nd St

10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050200000220

Sales & Tax Overview for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/1993
Sale price $2,843,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 340,763
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 59.755 i
Year built 1997

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1997 and has a total of 340,763 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,697,062, the tax amount paid for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $1,281,679.

When was 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 07/09/1993 for $2,843,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1993 $2,843,300
10/06/1992 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/1998 - R Easment
06/23/1998 - R Easment
06/23/1998 - R Easment
07/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1992 - R Deed
09/05/1980 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,281,680
Current property tax $0
Market value $75,697,062
Assessed value $75,697,062

Assessment History for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $76,548,970 $76,548,970 16.9487 $1,297,406 -1.71%
2023 $77,400,878 $77,400,878 17.0541 $1,320,002 -2.50%
2022 $79,433,185 $79,433,185 17.0433 $1,353,804 -4.22%
2021 $80,285,092 $80,285,092 17.6056 $1,413,467 -1.34%
2020 $81,137,000 $81,137,000 17.6571 $1,432,644 -1.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10101 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.