Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 152nd St  »  9855 SW 152nd St

9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050200000755

Sales & Tax Overview for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2002
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,519
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 6.374
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2018 and has a total of 12,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,808,681, the tax amount paid for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $64,487.

When was 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 05/21/2002 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2002 $1,000,000
02/28/2001 $10
04/30/1997 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2016 - D
10/03/2016 - R
Easement
06/27/2014 - D
06/27/2014 - R
Agreement
05/21/2002 - R Mortgage
05/21/2002 - R Deed
02/28/2001 - R Deed
04/30/1997 - R Deed
01/08/1997 - R Easment
09/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $64,487
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,808,681
Assessed value $3,808,681

Assessment History for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,808,681 $3,808,681 16.9317 $64,487 -0.38%
2024 $3,819,431 $3,819,431 16.9487 $64,734 +0.60%
2023 $3,773,240 $3,773,240 17.0541 $64,349 -0.21%
2022 $3,783,411 $3,783,411 17.0433 $64,482 -0.72%
2021 $3,688,988 $3,688,988 17.6056 $64,947 +7.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9855 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.