Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 142nd Dr  »  9820 SW 142nd Dr

9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Meadows
Parcel ID 3050200110360

Sales & Tax Overview for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $747,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,856

Lot & Building Information for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Building sqft 3,244
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176?

9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,316, the tax amount paid for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,762.

When was 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 01/07/2022 for $747,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $747,000
11/05/2020 $10
10/10/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Release
02/18/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2052
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Affidavit
11/05/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed
10/10/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Agreement
07/02/2010 - D
07/02/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,763
Current property tax $7,856
Market value $900,281
Assessed value $562,316

Assessment History for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,281 $562,316 16.9317 $11,763 +4.23%
2024 $853,013 $546,469 16.9487 $11,286 +1.10%
2023 $717,975 $613,578 17.0541 $11,163 +15.81%
2022 $637,772 $520,081 17.0433 $9,639 +15.80%
2021 $472,801 $472,801 17.6056 $8,324 +9.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9820 Southwest 142nd Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.78
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.78
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.40
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.40
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.50