Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 139th St  »  10122 SW 139th St

10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Meadows
Parcel ID 3050200150140

Sales & Tax Overview for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Current property tax $5,626

Lot & Building Information for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,282
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.398
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,845, the tax amount paid for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $9,661.

When was 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold?

10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/11/1983.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2045
12/11/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
12/09/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
11/12/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
02/11/1983 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,661
Current property tax $5,626
Market value $814,020
Assessed value $413,845

Assessment History for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $816,251 $402,182 16.9487 $9,550 +3.79%
2023 $769,960 $390,468 17.0541 $9,201 +16.78%
2022 $594,281 $379,096 17.0433 $7,879 +9.55%
2021 $469,661 $368,055 17.6056 $7,192 -4.79%
2020 $427,808 $362,974 17.6571 $7,554 -0.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10122 Southwest 139th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.11
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.11
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.12
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.12
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.48