Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 97th Ave  »  14201 SW 97th Ave

14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakeshore
Parcel ID 3050210180340

Sales & Tax Overview for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/12/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,128

Lot & Building Information for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 1.045

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

The current market value is $1,738,256.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2021 $10
10/03/2014 $997,500
09/22/1995 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed
10/03/2014 - D
10/06/2014 - R
Deed
09/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
02/28/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/02/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,995
Current property tax $24,128
Market value $1,738,256
Assessed value $1,501,678

Assessment History for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,738,256 $1,501,678 16.9317 $26,995 +7.93%
2024 $1,649,189 $1,365,162 16.9487 $25,013 +14.68%
2023 $1,337,422 $1,241,057 17.0541 $21,811 +12.23%
2022 $1,159,275 $1,128,234 17.0433 $19,433 +7.62%
2021 $1,025,668 $1,025,668 17.6056 $18,058 +4.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14201 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.46
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.46
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 1.49

Nearest middle schools