Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 92nd Ave  »  13660 SW 92nd Ave

13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakeshore
Parcel ID 3050210260260

Sales & Tax Overview for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,377

Lot & Building Information for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,360
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.503
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,716, the tax amount paid for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $10,568.

When was 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $10
04/22/1994 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Notice
05/28/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/25/2034
09/07/1995 - R Mortgage
04/22/1994 - R Mortgage
04/22/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,568
Current property tax $4,377
Market value $1,072,002
Assessed value $335,716

Assessment History for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,075,664 $326,255 16.9487 $10,477 +7.02%
2023 $971,752 $316,753 17.0541 $9,790 +17.93%
2022 $771,942 $307,528 17.0433 $8,301 +13.98%
2021 $587,651 $298,571 17.6056 $7,283 -24.14%
2020 $543,718 $294,449 17.6571 $9,600 -0.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.98
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.98
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.25
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.27
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.37
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 1.42
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.58

Nearest high schools

American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.02
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.25
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.27
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.35
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.89

Neighbors for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13660 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14521 SW 94th Ave, Miami 01/25/2023 $10
14520 SW 93rd CT, Miami 05/19/2025 $750,000
14440 SW 93rd CT, Miami 3,204 05/20/2005 $637,500
9380 SW 144th St, Miami 4,237 12/17/2002 $380,000
13800 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 3,452 08/21/2017 $10
13643 SW 92nd CT, Miami 4,010 09/10/2015 $0
13640 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 3,930 02/24/2022 $10
13911 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 2,820 12/02/2010 $290,000
14441 SW 94th Ave, Miami 3,809 12/16/2024 $10
14401 SW 94th Ave, Miami 3,453 10/22/1998 $254,000
14500 SW 93rd CT, Miami 3,340 02/09/2023 $10
9222 SW 136th Ter, Miami 3,799 08/07/1978
14421 SW 94th Ave, Miami 5,388 12/01/1999 $178,000
14501 SW 94th Ave, Miami 3,551 07/31/2025 $1,065,000
14420 SW 93rd CT, Miami 3,093 07/31/2025 $10
13625 SW 92nd CT, Miami 3,658 06/09/1999 $330,000
13901 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 3,268 11/28/2012 $10
13720 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 4,609 11/14/2013 $450,000
13703 SW 92nd CT, Miami 5,195 03/07/1996 $100
13700 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 4,002 12/26/2024 $10