Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 102nd CT  »  16460 SW 102nd CT

16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Samson Highlands
Parcel ID 3050290080580

Sales & Tax Overview for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $892

Lot & Building Information for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,064
Total sqft 2,164
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.233
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157?

16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,253, the tax amount paid for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,643.

When was 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 01/08/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $10
09/08/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/08/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
12/28/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
10/28/1982 - R Warranty Deed
07/13/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,644
Current property tax $892
Market value $507,181
Assessed value $124,253

Assessment History for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $463,116 $120,752 16.9487 $4,307 +5.80%
2023 $426,449 $117,235 17.0541 $4,071 +11.49%
2022 $373,558 $113,821 17.0433 $3,651 +14.93%
2021 $286,195 $110,506 17.6056 $3,177 -33.51%
2020 $270,598 $108,981 17.6571 $4,778 +4.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16460 Southwest 102nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.18
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.18
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.18
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.18
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK-1 75 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.18