Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 102nd Pl  »  15600 SW 102nd Pl

15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Pines
Parcel ID 3050290210540

Sales & Tax Overview for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,267

Lot & Building Information for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,408
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157?

15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,419, the tax amount paid for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,912.

When was 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 05/06/2019 for $332,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $332,000
05/06/2019 $10
09/10/2006 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2050
05/06/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2049
05/06/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Deed
05/06/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Deed
08/29/2013 - D
08/29/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
09/10/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/22/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,913
Current property tax $4,267
Market value $540,023
Assessed value $323,419

Assessment History for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $492,864 $314,305 16.9487 $6,506 +5.07%
2023 $452,578 $305,151 17.0541 $6,192 +8.42%
2022 $396,679 $296,264 17.0433 $5,711 +10.89%
2021 $299,957 $287,635 17.6056 $5,150 +2.82%
2020 $283,664 $283,664 17.6571 $5,009 +4.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15600 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.41
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.41
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.41
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.41
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.50

Nearest middle schools