Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 163rd St  »  10531 SW 163rd St

10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Pines
Parcel ID 3050290230350

Sales & Tax Overview for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Current property tax $2,901

Lot & Building Information for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,167
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,457, the tax amount paid for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,576.

When was 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold?

10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 09/02/1983.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Release
12/09/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Release
09/13/1993 - R Mortgage
01/25/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/02/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,576
Current property tax $2,901
Market value $479,782
Assessed value $232,457

Assessment History for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,810 $225,906 16.9487 $5,248 +4.90%
2023 $407,751 $219,327 17.0541 $5,003 +8.61%
2022 $361,200 $212,939 17.0433 $4,606 +10.99%
2021 $279,516 $206,737 17.6056 $4,150 -11.46%
2020 $265,460 $203,883 17.6571 $4,687 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10531 Southwest 163rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.27
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.27
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.27
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.27
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.27
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.80
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.88
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.98