Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Fairway Heights Blvd  »  10394 Fairway Heights Blvd

10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Estates
Parcel ID 3050290280180

Sales & Tax Overview for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,268

Lot & Building Information for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157?

10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,619, the tax amount paid for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 is $8,269.

When was 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/22/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $10
10/18/2021 $430,000
09/08/2021 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Deed
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed
09/08/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
06/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/09/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/31/1983 - R Warranty Deed
09/17/1980 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
11/30/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,270
Current property tax $6,268
Market value $537,802
Assessed value $456,619

Assessment History for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,802 $456,619 16.9317 $8,270 +4.77%
2024 $500,190 $443,751 16.9487 $7,894 +4.26%
2023 $464,230 $430,827 17.0541 $7,571 +6.20%
2022 $418,279 $418,279 17.0433 $7,129 +130.56%
2021 $276,515 $108,867 17.6056 $3,092 -33.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10394 Fairway Heights Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.33
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.33
Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.44
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.44
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.43