Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 155th St  »  10022 SW 155th St

10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Estates
Parcel ID 3050290300380

Sales & Tax Overview for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,299

Lot & Building Information for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,114
Total sqft 1,258
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.219
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,564, the tax amount paid for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,139.

When was 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 05/07/2021 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $340,000
02/28/2007 $10
11/02/2004 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/07/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2051
05/07/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Deed
08/01/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/18/2002 - R Mortgage
06/05/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,139
Current property tax $4,299
Market value $420,107
Assessed value $325,564

Assessment History for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,463 $316,389 16.9487 $5,772 +4.73%
2023 $347,888 $307,174 17.0541 $5,511 +10.90%
2022 $291,583 $291,583 17.0433 $4,970 +122.45%
2021 $211,583 $70,895 17.6056 $2,234 -36.57%
2020 $199,463 $69,917 17.6571 $3,522 +6.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10022 Southwest 155th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Day School NR Private K-5 0 0.53
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.53
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.53
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.53
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.32