Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 154th St  »  10750 SW 154th St

10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fairway Estates
Parcel ID 3050300070540

Sales & Tax Overview for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,713

Lot & Building Information for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,004
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,824, the tax amount paid for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,565.

When was 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/20/2015 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $210,000
05/06/2003 $156,500
04/10/2000 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/20/2015 - D
10/20/2015 - R
Deed
05/06/2003 - R Mortgage
05/06/2003 - R Mortgage
05/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
12/06/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,565
Current property tax $6,713
Market value $446,824
Assessed value $446,824

Assessment History for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,561 $409,561 16.9487 $6,942 +8.53%
2023 $378,492 $372,796 17.0541 $6,396 +10.73%
2022 $338,906 $338,906 17.0433 $5,776 +59.38%
2021 $254,942 $173,378 17.6056 $3,624 -15.06%
2020 $241,647 $170,985 17.6571 $4,267 +4.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.29
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.29
Little Language Academy NR Private K-5 32 0.70
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.58
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.75
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.76
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.88

Nearest high schools

BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 0.65
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.70
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.75
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 0.76
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.29

Neighbors for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10750 Southwest 154th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10741 SW 155th St, Miami 1,458 05/06/1991
10715 SW 152nd Ter, Miami 1,796 03/03/1989
10730 SW 154th St, Miami 1,639 03/28/2013 $95,000
10711 SW 153rd St, Miami 1,888 07/22/1987
10705 SW 152nd Ter, Miami 1,699 09/08/1988
10761 SW 155th St, Miami 1,792 04/29/2025 $34,714
10731 SW 155th St, Miami 1,783 04/08/2004 $170,000
10721 SW 155th St, Miami 1,934 04/06/1978
10710 SW 154th St, Miami 1,720 06/01/2021 $373,000
10720 SW 154th St, Miami 1,756 09/10/1979
10721 SW 153rd St, Miami 1,520 09/06/2007 $255,000
10725 SW 152nd Ter, Miami 2,098 10/03/2005 $250,500
10761 SW 153rd St, Miami 1,700 02/16/1988
10760 SW 154th St, Miami 1,760 05/29/2020 $10
10751 SW 155th St, Miami 1,520 03/08/2007 $260,000
10711 SW 155th St, Miami 1,756 08/23/1993 $85,000
10740 SW 154th St, Miami 1,792 06/30/2010
10731 SW 153rd St, Miami 2,210
10741 SW 153rd St, Miami 1,474 10/24/2018 $100
10751 SW 153rd St, Miami 1,520 12/20/2017 $10