Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 162nd Ter  »  11102 SW 162nd Ter

11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Lake
Parcel ID 3050300110330

Sales & Tax Overview for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2004
Sale price $230,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,037

Lot & Building Information for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,805
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,119, the tax amount paid for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,309.

When was 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/27/2004 for $230,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2004 $230,500
08/07/2002 $141,000
11/19/1993 $81,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2049
12/27/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed
08/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/14/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,309
Current property tax $4,037
Market value $472,788
Assessed value $308,119

Assessment History for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $437,139 $299,436 16.9487 $5,984 +4.30%
2023 $407,057 $290,715 17.0541 $5,737 +26.26%
2022 $317,774 $234,372 17.0433 $4,544 +11.51%
2021 $237,370 $227,546 17.6056 $4,075 +2.84%
2020 $224,405 $224,405 17.6571 $3,962 +4.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.32
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.32
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.46
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.46
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.82
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 1.19
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.30
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.32
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.34

Nearest high schools

Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.82
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.26
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.32
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.34
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.39

Neighbors for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11102 Southwest 162nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11122 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 1,805 11/01/2010 $10
11051 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,805 11/30/2007 $10
11111 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,032 08/31/2018 $296,000
11012 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 2,163 08/21/2024 $600,000
11020 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,813 06/08/1993 $90,000
11112 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 2,032 03/14/2005
11061 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,032 06/10/1997 $98,900
11041 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,032 10/07/2003 $169,900
11031 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,580 09/14/2018 $248,500
11052 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 3,044 02/25/2025 $10
11050 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,732 04/14/2020 $360,000
11030 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,237 12/21/2021 $10
11022 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 2,032 06/03/2020 $335,000
11040 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,149 12/12/1996 $115,000
11042 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 1,732 07/09/2019 $10
11032 SW 162nd Ter, Miami 2,208 06/23/2023 $575,000
11101 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,732 09/14/2004 $180,000
11021 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,562 08/27/2025 $10
11121 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,813 08/28/2025 $575,000
11060 SW 163rd St, Miami 1,980 05/07/2004 $200,000