Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 164th St  »  11375 SW 164th St

11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana at Pine Lake - Emaus Pines
Parcel ID 3050300150410

Sales & Tax Overview for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/23/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,544

Lot & Building Information for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,795
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,079, the tax amount paid for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $8,422.

When was 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 04/23/2025 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2025 $700,000
06/19/2018 $340,000
09/25/2014 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
04/23/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Deed
09/24/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 12/01/2049
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 12/01/2049
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2048
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
09/25/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Deed
09/25/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/21/2014 - D
03/21/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/01/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,422
Current property tax $7,544
Market value $555,411
Assessed value $460,079

Assessment History for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $520,522 $418,254 16.9487 $7,764 +8.15%
2023 $483,863 $380,231 17.0541 $7,179 +9.66%
2022 $445,080 $345,665 17.0433 $6,546 +15.39%
2021 $334,298 $314,241 17.6056 $5,673 +12.47%
2020 $285,674 $285,674 17.6571 $5,044 +3.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11375 Southwest 164th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.44
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.44
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.71
Colonial Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 284 0.71
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.91

Nearest middle schools