Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 152nd St  »  11698 SW 152nd St

11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050300200012

Sales & Tax Overview for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $597,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,469

Lot & Building Information for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,476
Building class Store
Acreage 0.704
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 8,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,414,962.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $597,600
12/01/2003 $3,237,000
06/29/2003 $1,425,564
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Deed
12/01/2003 - R Deed
06/29/2003 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,991
Current property tax $20,469
Market value $1,414,962
Assessed value $1,321,091

Assessment History for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,414,962 $1,321,091 16.9317 $22,991 +1.69%
2024 $1,421,054 $1,278,310 16.9487 $22,608 +3.56%
2023 $1,401,734 $1,201,494 17.0541 $21,832 -7.61%
2022 $1,413,985 $1,369,240 17.0433 $23,631 -2.17%
2021 $1,372,031 $1,372,031 17.6056 $24,155 -0.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11698 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.