Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 110th Ave  »  18230 SW 110th Ave

18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Eureka Palm Garden - Seastone Homes
Parcel ID 3050310000270

Sales & Tax Overview for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,411

Lot & Building Information for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 557
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1944
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1944 and has a total of 557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,174, the tax amount paid for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $11,094.

When was 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $570,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $570,000
12/20/2003 $75,000
12/20/2003 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Resolution
10/15/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Agreement
12/02/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed
12/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2003 - R Deed
07/12/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,095
Current property tax $10,411
Market value $1,116,572
Assessed value $358,174

Assessment History for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $668,155 $347,856 16.9487 $8,010 +3.86%
2023 $662,485 $316,233 17.0541 $7,713 +57.41%
2022 $287,485 $287,485 17.0433 $4,900 +77.27%
2021 $180,691 $141,293 17.6056 $2,764 -10.26%
2020 $174,441 $128,449 17.6571 $3,080 +21.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18230 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.25
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.33
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.51
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.51

Nearest middle schools