Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 113th CT  »  17401 SW 113th CT

17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green Hills
Parcel ID 3050310060170

Sales & Tax Overview for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2019
Sale price $0
Current property tax $1,513

Lot & Building Information for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,614
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,072, the tax amount paid for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,649.

When was 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/03/2019 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2019 $0
03/30/2018 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Deed
03/30/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/19/1990 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/17/1990 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,649
Current property tax $1,513
Market value $475,705
Assessed value $145,072

Assessment History for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,246 $140,984 16.9487 $4,775 +6.24%
2023 $459,281 $136,878 17.0541 $4,494 +8.75%
2022 $416,314 $132,892 17.0433 $4,132 +23.28%
2021 $283,120 $129,022 17.6056 $3,352 -33.28%
2020 $284,518 $127,241 17.6571 $5,024 +8.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17401 Southwest 113th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.32
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.32
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.62
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.62
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.81

Nearest middle schools