Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 108th CT  »  17444 SW 108th CT

17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southland Pines
Parcel ID 3050310191910

Sales & Tax Overview for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/01/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,332

Lot & Building Information for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,714
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,048, the tax amount paid for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,553.

When was 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 11/01/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2022 $10

Title Documents for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/01/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Deed
04/14/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2052
07/07/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/05/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
06/05/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
09/12/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
09/19/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Agreement
08/10/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,553
Current property tax $1,332
Market value $487,622
Assessed value $128,048

Assessment History for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,328 $124,440 16.9487 $4,267 +5.42%
2023 $417,491 $120,816 17.0541 $4,048 +9.77%
2022 $373,549 $117,298 17.0433 $3,688 +19.07%
2021 $269,690 $113,882 17.6056 $3,097 -32.41%
2020 $259,508 $112,310 17.6571 $4,582 +2.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17444 Southwest 108th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.52
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.52
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.55
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.78

Nearest middle schools