Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 176th St  »  11101 SW 176th St

11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green Hills
Parcel ID 3050310200030

Sales & Tax Overview for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/31/2016
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,064

Lot & Building Information for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Building sqft 24,930
Building class Store
Acreage 2.96
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 24,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,177,841.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2016 $1,400,000
08/08/2005 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/16/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/02/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Agreement
10/31/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
08/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/1996 - R Easment
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/11/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/18/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,977
Current property tax $47,064
Market value $3,177,841
Assessed value $3,097,340

Assessment History for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,199,731 $3,199,731 16.9487 $54,231 +0.77%
2023 $3,155,715 $3,155,715 17.0541 $53,818 -0.59%
2022 $3,176,467 $3,176,467 17.0433 $54,137 +1.28%
2021 $3,074,437 $3,010,857 17.6056 $53,454 -2.13%
2020 $3,093,084 $2,737,143 17.6571 $54,615 -3.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11101 Southwest 176th Street, Miami.