Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 172nd Ter  »  11510 SW 172nd Ter

11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050310221020

Sales & Tax Overview for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/20/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $935

Lot & Building Information for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,747
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,584, the tax amount paid for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $3,329.

When was 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 08/20/2012 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2012 $10
08/15/2012 $105,000
03/12/2006 $19,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2012 - D
08/20/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
Deed
03/12/2006 - D
03/12/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
10/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/02/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,330
Current property tax $935
Market value $344,251
Assessed value $101,584

Assessment History for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,251 $101,584 16.9317 $3,330 +2.78%
2024 $335,992 $98,722 16.9487 $3,240 +2.65%
2023 $322,960 $95,847 17.0541 $3,156 +15.50%
2022 $267,041 $93,056 17.0433 $2,732 +17.17%
2021 $196,166 $90,346 17.6056 $2,332 -31.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11510 Southwest 172nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.31
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.31
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.71
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 0.71
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 1.02