Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 170th St  »  9720 SW 170th St

9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320000170

Sales & Tax Overview for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Current property tax $72,597

Lot & Building Information for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,513
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 9.51
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 16,513 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,369,295.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/22/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/04/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,012
Current property tax $72,597
Market value $5,369,295
Assessed value $4,408,055

Assessment History for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,559,354 $4,007,323 16.9487 $71,563 +5.23%
2023 $4,520,234 $3,643,021 17.0541 $68,005 +15.13%
2022 $3,709,754 $3,311,838 17.0433 $59,067 +3.19%
2021 $3,615,223 $3,010,762 17.6056 $57,243 +0.77%
2020 $3,217,057 $3,217,057 17.6571 $56,804 +0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9720 Southwest 170th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price