Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 178th St  »  10370 SW 178th St

10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320000770

Sales & Tax Overview for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2020
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,273

Lot & Building Information for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.511

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $601,425.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2020 $600,000
11/25/2019 $10
08/20/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Agreement
07/29/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed
11/25/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Deed
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
11/03/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
06/14/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,020
Current property tax $7,273
Market value $601,425
Assessed value $391,353

Assessment History for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,425 $391,353 16.9317 $8,020 +4.81%
2024 $601,425 $355,776 16.9487 $7,652 +15.38%
2023 $490,050 $323,433 17.0541 $6,632 +19.09%
2022 $378,675 $294,030 17.0433 $5,569 +18.34%
2021 $267,300 $267,300 17.6056 $4,706 +19.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10370 Southwest 178th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Russa Moton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 177 0.30
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.49
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.49
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Rise Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 24 0.36