Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 103rd Ave  »  17821 SW 103rd Ave

17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie Heights Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320000980

Sales & Tax Overview for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/17/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,932

Lot & Building Information for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,377
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1944
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,538, the tax amount paid for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,678.

When was 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 07/17/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2023 $10
10/01/2020 $280,000
04/25/2019 $141,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Notice
07/17/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement 05/01/2021
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed
02/06/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2020
02/06/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed
11/29/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,679
Current property tax $2,932
Market value $341,216
Assessed value $234,538

Assessment History for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,336 $227,929 16.9487 $4,625 +4.66%
2023 $317,611 $221,291 17.0541 $4,419 +6.14%
2022 $291,027 $214,846 17.0433 $4,164 +13.39%
2021 $208,589 $208,589 17.6056 $3,672 +34.95%
2020 $154,104 $154,104 17.6571 $2,721 +15.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17821 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Russa Moton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 177 0.21
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.39
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.39
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Richmond Perrine Optimist NR Public 6-12 54 0.27