Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Banyan St  »  9959 Banyan St

9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9959 Banyan Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320041400

Sales & Tax Overview for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Sale date 12/14/2001
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,487

Lot & Building Information for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,998
Building class Store
Acreage 0.834
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 5,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,382.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2001 $450,000
11/14/1997 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Release
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/16/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/14/2001 - R Mortgage
12/14/2001 - R Mortgage
12/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/05/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,548
Current property tax $16,487
Market value $1,120,382
Assessed value $1,079,378

Assessment History for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $981,253 $981,253 16.9487 $16,631 +1.17%
2023 $963,877 $963,877 17.0541 $16,438 +2.41%
2022 $941,787 $941,787 17.0433 $16,051 +0.53%
2021 $906,852 $906,852 17.6056 $15,966 +7.77%
2020 $839,005 $839,005 17.6571 $14,814 +0.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9959 Banyan Street, Miami.