Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 173rd Ter  »  10220 SW 173rd Ter

10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie Heights Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320100631

Sales & Tax Overview for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $46,200
Current property tax $2,574

Lot & Building Information for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.191

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $208,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $46,200
10/10/2008 $10
07/11/2005 $90,640
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,845
Current property tax $2,574
Market value $208,125
Assessed value $142,199

Assessment History for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $208,125 $129,272 16.9487 $2,712 +13.99%
2023 $173,438 $117,520 17.0541 $2,379 +19.81%
2022 $131,812 $106,837 17.0433 $1,985 +16.11%
2021 $97,125 $97,125 17.6056 $1,710 +16.33%
2020 $83,250 $20,274 17.6571 $1,470 +32.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10220 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.31
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.31
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK-1 75 0.35
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools