Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 174th Ter  »  10571 SW 174th Ter

10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320130250

Sales & Tax Overview for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,374

Lot & Building Information for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,000
Total sqft 3,600
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.947
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

How many square feet does 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,101,850.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $255,000

Title Documents for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Release
06/06/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Deed
05/29/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Agreement
09/30/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/30/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed
09/30/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed
07/20/2000 - D
07/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/09/1999 - D
07/01/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,209
Current property tax $15,374
Market value $1,101,850
Assessed value $961,346

Assessment History for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,104,785 $873,951 16.9487 $16,336 +2.72%
2023 $1,146,000 $794,501 17.0541 $15,904 +15.57%
2022 $942,524 $722,274 17.0433 $13,761 +16.12%
2021 $697,869 $656,818 17.6056 $11,851 +12.40%
2020 $597,108 $597,108 17.6571 $10,543 +3.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10571 Southwest 174th Terrace, Miami.