Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  18010 S Dixie Hwy

18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Perrine Gardens
Parcel ID 3050320520010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2007
Sale price $6,835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $110,759

Lot & Building Information for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 55,761
Total sqft 61,684
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 2.726
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 55,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,437,494.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2007 $6,835,000
07/19/2005 $400,000
12/30/2002 $2,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2007 - R Deed
07/19/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
04/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $123,226
Current property tax $110,759
Market value $8,437,494
Assessed value $6,530,975

Assessment History for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,880,500 $7,410,441 16.9487 $128,701 +5.70%
2023 $7,761,830 $6,736,765 17.0541 $121,756 +13.19%
2022 $6,608,892 $6,124,332 17.0433 $107,572 +3.89%
2021 $6,355,700 $5,567,575 17.6056 $103,544 -20.13%
2020 $7,341,991 $5,382,554 17.6571 $129,638 +25.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18010 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price