Miami-Dade County  »  18305 SW 106th St

18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058120000100

Sales & Tax Overview for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/02/2018
Sale price $774,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,279

Lot & Building Information for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,653
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.63
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 4,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196?

18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2018 $774,000
07/19/2012 $290,000
06/01/2007 $735,838
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2018 - D
05/04/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
05/02/2018 - D
05/04/2018 - R
Deed
07/19/2012 - D
07/20/2012 - R
Deed
06/01/2007 - R Warranty Deed
04/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,242
Current property tax $14,279
Market value $1,123,720
Assessed value $950,470

Assessment History for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,108,086 $880,026 16.9487 $16,421 +4.28%
2023 $1,113,569 $800,310 17.0541 $15,747 +7.29%
2022 $1,072,752 $727,841 17.0433 $14,677 +18.53%
2021 $765,910 $661,960 17.6056 $12,383 -8.94%
2020 $770,184 $720,210 17.6571 $13,599 +24.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,846
Median age 40
Average household income $113,836
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 17,298
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18305 Southwest 106th Street, Miami.