Miami-Dade County  »  18950 SW 136th St

18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058140000320

Sales & Tax Overview for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,923

Lot & Building Information for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,437
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 3,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196?

18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $670,738.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2024 $10
08/15/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 08/01/2054
01/10/2024 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/05/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
11/29/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
08/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,595
Current property tax $3,923
Market value $670,738
Assessed value $305,498

Assessment History for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $670,738 $305,498 16.9317 $7,595 -3.86%
2024 $647,532 $350,332 16.9487 $7,900 -2.64%
2023 $685,426 $340,129 17.0541 $8,114 +9.30%
2022 $602,711 $330,223 17.0433 $7,424 +18.30%
2021 $410,550 $320,605 17.6056 $6,275 -8.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18950 Southwest 136th Street, Miami