Miami-Dade County  »  13355 SW 207th Ave

13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058150001670

Sales & Tax Overview for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,835

Lot & Building Information for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,352
Total sqft 8,724
Building class Residential - Single Family: Additional Living Quarters (0102)
Acreage 4.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1983 and has a total of 7,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,719,727, the tax amount paid for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 is $29,117.

When was 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 02/09/2024 for $2,350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $2,350,000
12/22/2021 $1,550,000
06/29/2018 $820,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 10/01/2064
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 05/05/2049
04/02/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/09/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
02/09/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deed
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/14/2022
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
06/29/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,118
Current property tax $25,835
Market value $1,719,727
Assessed value $1,719,727

Assessment History for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,403,144 $1,302,004 16.9487 $22,735 -0.56%
2023 $1,415,183 $1,292,431 17.0541 $22,864 +9.29%
2022 $1,227,472 $1,227,472 17.0433 $20,920 +86.84%
2021 $636,006 $636,006 17.6056 $11,197 +6.96%
2020 $592,854 $592,854 17.6571 $10,468 -0.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13355 Southwest 207th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.96
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.96
Miami Baptist School NR Private PK-1 82 4.33
Miami Baptist School NR Private PK-1 82 4.33
Town Center Preschool NR Private PK-6 204 4.33

Nearest middle schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.96