Miami-Dade County  »  14955 SW 212th Ave

14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058210000152

Sales & Tax Overview for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2013
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,948

Lot & Building Information for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,047
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.74
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 1,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2013 $100,000
05/12/2011 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed
05/12/2011 - D
05/12/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,931
Current property tax $3,948
Market value $382,200
Assessed value $232,663

Assessment History for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14955 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $383,315 $211,791 16.9487 $4,722 +10.99%
2023 $337,032 $192,816 17.0541 $4,254 +19.28%
2022 $262,495 $175,719 17.0433 $3,567 +24.14%