Miami-Dade County  »  14031 SW 202nd Ave

14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058220000052

Sales & Tax Overview for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,077

Lot & Building Information for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 2.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

The current market value is $262,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $10
09/21/2011 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2011 - D
09/21/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,479
Current property tax $1,077
Market value $262,500
Assessed value $71,680

Assessment History for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $71,680 16.9317 $2,479 +0.19%
2024 $262,500 $71,680 16.9487 $2,475 -53.57%
2023 $312,500 $312,500 17.0541 $5,329 +191.20%
2022 $150,000 $80,525 17.0433 $1,830 +23.91%
2021 $100,000 $73,205 17.6056 $1,477 +2.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14031 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.97
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.97
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 4.12
Town Center Preschool NR Private PK-6 204 4.15

Nearest middle schools