Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 154th St  »  18378 SW 154th St

18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058250000371

Sales & Tax Overview for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $506,736
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,265

Lot & Building Information for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,846
Total sqft 7,446
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 3,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,370,263.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $506,736
10/12/2011 $450,000
06/17/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
10/12/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/01/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/28/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/05/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,462
Current property tax $14,265
Market value $1,370,263
Assessed value $910,122

Assessment History for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,370,263 $910,122 16.9317 $18,462 +7.59%
2024 $1,301,728 $827,873 16.9487 $17,160 +7.98%
2023 $1,208,194 $753,101 17.0541 $15,892 +20.49%
2022 $914,659 $685,126 17.0433 $13,189 +9.30%
2021 $779,206 $623,331 17.6056 $12,067 -6.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,174
Median age 43.6
Average household income $135,069
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 5,676
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $531,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18378 Southwest 154th Street, Miami.