Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 205th Ave  »  16201 SW 205th Ave

16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058270001570

Sales & Tax Overview for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,529

Lot & Building Information for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,436
Total sqft 4,128
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 2.5
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,267, the tax amount paid for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 is $6,361.

When was 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 02/04/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2009 $10
08/19/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/18/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,362
Current property tax $2,529
Market value $596,919
Assessed value $233,267

Assessment History for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,919 $233,267 16.9317 $6,362 +23.79%
2024 $423,163 $226,693 16.9487 $5,139 -9.97%
2023 $511,908 $220,091 17.0541 $5,708 +46.28%
2022 $314,893 $174,811 17.0433 $3,902 +10.49%
2021 $247,342 $169,720 17.6056 $3,532 -7.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16201 Southwest 205th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.03
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.03
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 4.60
Town Center Preschool NR Private PK-6 204 5.30

Nearest middle schools