Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 168th St  »  20701 SW 168th St

20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058280000490

Sales & Tax Overview for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,816

Lot & Building Information for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 8.94
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 1,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $831,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $1,100,000
09/30/2020 $400,000
08/09/2013 $202,803
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
09/30/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed
08/09/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed
10/30/2009 - R Mortgage
10/30/2009 - R Deed
07/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,559
Current property tax $8,816
Market value $831,545
Assessed value $586,825

Assessment History for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $833,716 $755,246 16.9487 $13,318 -46.57%
2023 $1,461,685 $1,461,685 17.0541 $24,928 +161.68%
2022 $683,580 $480,354 17.0433 $9,526 +23.91%
2021 $436,686 $436,686 17.6056 $7,688 +11.21%
2020 $391,502 $380,379 17.6571 $6,913 +60.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20701 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.