Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 180th St  »  20051 SW 180th St

20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3058340000023

Sales & Tax Overview for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2018
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,848

Lot & Building Information for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,784
Total sqft 2,334
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 1,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $668,090.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2018 $520,000
12/22/1993 $62,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Easement
01/14/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
05/08/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Notice
03/31/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Notice
12/05/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Affidavit
12/05/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Affidavit
12/05/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Deed
03/27/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,475
Current property tax $3,848
Market value $668,090
Assessed value $295,498

Assessment History for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $670,194 $287,373 16.9487 $7,398 -4.29%
2023 $722,297 $279,213 17.0541 $7,730 +20.01%
2022 $547,133 $271,290 17.0433 $6,441 -0.09%
2021 $366,218 $366,218 17.6056 $6,447 -0.75%
2020 $367,897 $367,897 17.6571 $6,496 -0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20051 Southwest 180th Street, Miami.