Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 182nd Ave  »  17850 SW 182nd Ave

17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3058360000450

Sales & Tax Overview for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,210

Lot & Building Information for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,902
Total sqft 3,706
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.87
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 2,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $491.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,826.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $1,425,000
05/10/2019 $585,000
01/16/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit)
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Deed
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Affidavit
01/16/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,265
Current property tax $4,210
Market value $749,826
Assessed value $319,626

Assessment History for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $752,117 $310,876 16.9487 $8,182 +2.95%
2023 $719,429 $302,088 17.0541 $7,948 +16.10%
2022 $652,600 $243,516 17.0433 $6,846 +15.27%
2021 $489,521 $236,690 17.6056 $5,939 -31.50%
2020 $491,029 $233,549 17.6571 $8,670 +10.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17850 Southwest 182nd Avenue, Miami.