Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 175th St  »  17990 SW 175th St

17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3058360010270

Sales & Tax Overview for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/08/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $4,386

Lot & Building Information for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,658
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.477
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,539, the tax amount paid for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 is $6,943.

When was 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 06/08/2011 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2011 $1
07/15/1993 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2011 - D
06/08/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,944
Current property tax $4,386
Market value $609,682
Assessed value $281,539

Assessment History for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,850 $261,553 16.9487 $6,191 +7.66%
2023 $482,610 $243,144 17.0541 $5,751 +20.72%
2022 $364,006 $226,252 17.0433 $4,764 +15.71%
2021 $268,736 $210,744 17.6056 $4,117 -2.28%
2020 $238,614 $197,717 17.6571 $4,213 -0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17990 Southwest 175th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 2.84
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 3.44
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 3.44
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 3.44

Nearest middle schools