Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 101st St  »  12195 SW 101st St

12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rainbow Estates - Cypress Estates
Parcel ID 3059010050035

Sales & Tax Overview for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2008
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,470

Lot & Building Information for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,295
Total sqft 5,155
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.498
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,335, the tax amount paid for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $14,862.

When was 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/08/2008 for $690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2008 $690,000
12/22/2000 $10
04/09/1998 $453,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/21/2025 - D
04/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
03/23/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/08/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/17/1999 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,862
Current property tax $10,470
Market value $1,097,412
Assessed value $736,335

Assessment History for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,412 $736,335 16.9317 $14,862 -0.02%
2024 $1,130,176 $715,584 16.9487 $14,865 +3.77%
2023 $1,064,512 $694,742 17.0541 $14,325 +29.39%
2022 $802,269 $553,381 17.0433 $11,071 +7.64%
2021 $655,280 $537,264 17.6056 $10,286 -8.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.34
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.34
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.35
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.35
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.35
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.79
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.79
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.88
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.91

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.79
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.10
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 1.49
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.50
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.64

Neighbors for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12195 Southwest 101st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12001 SW 101st St, Miami 3,620 03/10/2026 $10
12500 SW 88th St, Miami 5,357 10/26/2004
9950 SW 120th Ave, Miami 3,600 09/15/2023 $1
12130 SW 99th St, Miami 5,940 02/04/2026 $10
8901 SW 127th Ave, Miami
12640 SW 88th St, Miami 4,340 10/26/2004
12131 SW 100th St, Miami 4,415 11/17/2020 $10
12090 SW 100th St, Miami 3,949 08/10/2001 $295,000
12085 SW 101st St, Miami 4,057 07/22/1994 $288,000
12140 SW 100th St, Miami 4,965 07/01/2011 $535,000
12080 SW 100th St, Miami 4,107 08/31/1989
12121 SW 100th St, Miami 5,715 06/27/2025 $10
12125 SW 101st St, Miami 4,882 05/21/2024 $10
9015 SW 127th Ave, Miami 55,800 10/26/2004
12120 SW 92nd St, Miami 2,567 04/10/2025 $10
12190 SW 99th St, Miami 6,054 03/19/2026
12040 SW 99th St, Miami 4,185 12/07/2020 $10
12006 SW 100th St, Miami 4,232 04/02/2004 $525,000
12110 SW 92nd St, Miami 2,535 12/19/2016 $350,000
12100 SW 92nd St, Miami 2,960 01/17/2018 $440,000