Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 93rd St  »  12200 SW 93rd St

12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Habitat Estates
Parcel ID 3059010140230

Sales & Tax Overview for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,953

Lot & Building Information for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,362
Total sqft 2,549
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,987, the tax amount paid for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $10,091.

When was 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/25/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $10
03/29/2016 $10
09/08/2015 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/29/2016 - D
03/29/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
06/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/27/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,091
Current property tax $8,953
Market value $595,987
Assessed value $595,987

Assessment History for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,158 $388,013 16.9487 $8,036 +4.87%
2023 $561,617 $376,712 17.0541 $7,663 +11.21%
2022 $465,522 $365,740 17.0433 $6,891 +5.25%
2021 $397,176 $355,088 17.6056 $6,547 +3.76%
2020 $357,344 $350,186 17.6571 $6,310 +4.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.67
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.67
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.71
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.71
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.84
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 1.15
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.19
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 1.25
Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 1.25

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.19
Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 1.25
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.27
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 1.28
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School 10 Charter 9-12 306 1.36

Neighbors for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12200 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12020 SW 96th St, Miami 2,792 09/24/2024 $10
12230 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,503 10/23/1995 $164,000
12251 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,354 01/09/1980
12010 SW 96th St, Miami 2,990 01/01/1901
12250 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,805 08/04/2015 $10
12241 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,946 12/17/2020 $575,000
12130 SW 96th St, Miami 2,961 08/21/2019 $10
12211 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,552 05/21/2025 $460,000
12220 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,856 04/15/1997 $10
12120 SW 96th St, Miami 3,020 08/15/2022 $830,000
12110 SW 96th St, Miami 2,535 02/18/1988
12231 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,474 09/26/2000 $187,500
12011 SW 97th St, Miami 2,550 09/17/2001 $10
12021 SW 97th St, Miami 3,324
12221 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,474 04/26/2023 $670,000
12100 SW 96th St, Miami 2,535 09/22/2014 $10
12210 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,344 04/23/2001 $208,500
12001 SW 97th St, Miami 2,770 05/10/2006 $10
12101 SW 97th St, Miami 2,600 01/18/2002 $227,000
12240 SW 93rd St, Miami 2,375 04/22/1993 $130,000