Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 117th CT  »  9127 SW 117th CT

9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Shadywood Villas - Poinciana at Oaks Landing
Parcel ID 3059010170320

Sales & Tax Overview for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/26/2013
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,246

Lot & Building Information for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,860, the tax amount paid for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $3,964.

When was 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 04/26/2013 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2013 $190,000
09/15/2000 $47,800
01/19/1996 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
09/06/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/19/1996 - R Mortgage
01/19/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,965
Current property tax $2,246
Market value $304,502
Assessed value $188,860

Assessment History for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $238,504 $183,538 16.9487 $3,474 +0.89%
2023 $238,504 $178,193 17.0541 $3,443 +1.86%
2022 $238,504 $173,003 17.0433 $3,380 +14.31%
2021 $167,965 $167,965 17.6056 $2,957 -0.30%
2020 $167,965 $167,781 17.6571 $2,966 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9127 Southwest 117th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.97
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.97
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.97
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.97
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.97