Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 90th Ter  »  11767 SW 90th Ter

11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Shadywood Villas - Poinciana at Oaks Landing
Parcel ID 3059010720070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,226

Lot & Building Information for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,013
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,460, the tax amount paid for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,259.

When was 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/22/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2019 $10
01/22/1998 $169,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
01/22/1998 - R Mortgage
01/22/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,260
Current property tax $8,226
Market value $555,340
Assessed value $541,460

Assessment History for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $572,927 $492,237 16.9487 $8,875 +9.56%
2023 $517,624 $447,489 17.0541 $8,101 +9.18%
2022 $480,698 $406,809 17.0433 $7,420 +13.96%
2021 $369,827 $369,827 17.6056 $6,511 +0.51%
2020 $366,891 $366,891 17.6571 $6,478 +5.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11767 Southwest 90th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 1.00
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 1.00
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 1.00
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 1.00
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 1.00