Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 131st CT  »  10264 SW 131st CT

10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Calusa Club Estates
Parcel ID 3059020030150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Current property tax $4,927

Lot & Building Information for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,499
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186?

10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,302, the tax amount paid for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,507.

When was 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold?

10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/26/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
03/11/2005 - R Certificate of Title
08/12/1997 - R Mortgage
04/18/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,508
Current property tax $4,927
Market value $561,573
Assessed value $367,302

Assessment History for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $563,323 $356,951 16.9487 $7,412 +4.81%
2023 $520,002 $346,555 17.0541 $7,072 +10.16%
2022 $440,461 $336,462 17.0433 $6,420 +9.38%
2021 $343,431 $326,663 17.6056 $5,869 +3.18%
2020 $322,153 $322,153 17.6571 $5,688 +1.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10264 Southwest 131st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.53
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.53
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.62
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.62
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.57