Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 88th St  »  13710 SW 88th St

13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Meadow - Parkside Glen
Parcel ID 3059030050010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $4,703,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,104

Lot & Building Information for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,383
Total sqft 20,248
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.732
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 11,383 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $4,703,600
08/01/2002 $1,465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/31/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
05/24/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/28/2002 - R Mortgage
08/28/2002 - R Lease
08/01/2002 - R Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/09/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,886
Current property tax $69,104
Market value $4,600,000
Assessed value $4,600,000

Assessment History for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,460,000 $4,400,000 16.9487 $74,970 -1.43%
2023 $4,460,000 $4,460,000 17.0541 $76,061 +13.06%
2022 $4,398,000 $3,663,001 17.0433 $67,273 +3.27%
2021 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 17.6056 $65,141 -0.29%
2020 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 17.6571 $65,331 -18.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13710 Southwest 88th Street, Miami.