Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 139th Pl  »  10018 SW 139th Pl

10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Charlestowne - Royal Glen
Parcel ID 3059030100780

Sales & Tax Overview for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,849

Lot & Building Information for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,138
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186?

10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,937, the tax amount paid for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,719.

When was 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 06/18/2021 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $415,000

Title Documents for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
03/19/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 10/01/2062
06/18/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/18/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
02/09/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/21/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2048
01/04/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,720
Current property tax $6,849
Market value $455,937
Assessed value $455,937

Assessment History for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $458,922 $458,922 16.9487 $7,778 +8.68%
2023 $421,019 $418,797 17.0541 $7,157 +10.30%
2022 $380,725 $380,725 17.0433 $6,489 +76.52%
2021 $286,950 $157,114 17.6056 $3,676 -22.26%
2020 $267,810 $154,945 17.6571 $4,729 +5.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.11
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.20
Kidsville Learning Center NR Private PK-6 83 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.76
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 0.94
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 1.10
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 1.17
Hammocks Middle School 7 Public 6-8 539 1.28

Nearest high schools

Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.73
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 0.94
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 1.17
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.34
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.41

Neighbors for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10018 Southwest 139th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14135 SW 100th Ln, Miami 1,754 08/20/2025 $620,000
14034 SW 100th Ln, Miami 1,979 07/24/2014 $10
10016 SW 139th Pl, Miami 2,138 05/10/2021 $380,000
14034 SW 100th Ter, Miami 2,138 02/11/2011 $10
10005 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,267 11/17/2016 $275,000
13925 SW 100th Ln, Miami 2,267 10/01/2021 $450,000
14035 SW 100th Ln, Miami 2,267 09/23/2019 $360,000
10094 SW 141st CT, Miami 1,922 04/07/2020 $375,000
10124 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,267 04/10/2019 $335,000
14134 SW 100th Ter, Miami 2,138 09/05/2025 $361,800
10114 SW 141st CT, Miami 1,979 09/28/2023 $10
14145 SW 100th Ln, Miami 1,979 05/12/2008 $236,000
10017 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,267 06/18/2025 $10
10104 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,138 09/30/2020 $71,000
10034 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,138 11/21/2002 $175,000
10024 SW 139th Pl, Miami 2,138 04/10/2017 $350,000
13935 SW 100th Ln, Miami 2,267 09/24/2015
10064 SW 141st CT, Miami 1,823 11/26/2019 $340,000
10015 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,138 06/17/2019 $10
10035 SW 141st CT, Miami 1,922 02/23/2017 $10