Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 95th Ln  »  14451 SW 95th Ln

14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Panache
Parcel ID 3059030160210

Sales & Tax Overview for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $142,936
Current property tax $5,521

Lot & Building Information for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,804
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186?

14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,867, the tax amount paid for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,888.

When was 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 01/08/2021 for $142,936.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $142,936
05/01/2015 $116,500
01/15/2014 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/01/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/15/2014 - D
01/15/2014 - R
Deed
01/08/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/11/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,889
Current property tax $5,521
Market value $406,867
Assessed value $406,867

Assessment History for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,122 $393,669 16.9487 $6,768 +9.87%
2023 $366,256 $357,881 17.0541 $6,159 +11.08%
2022 $325,347 $325,347 17.0433 $5,545 +45.58%
2021 $255,703 $190,284 17.6056 $3,809 -8.22%
2020 $235,039 $187,657 17.6571 $4,150 +6.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14451 Southwest 95th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.25
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.25
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.41
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.46

Nearest middle schools