Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 143rd Pl  »  9343 SW 143rd Pl

9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Panache
Parcel ID 3059030160530

Sales & Tax Overview for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $157,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,134

Lot & Building Information for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,127
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186?

9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,520, the tax amount paid for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,357.

When was 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 04/05/2022 for $157,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $157,000
12/30/2017 $348,500
07/08/2002 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2052
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2017 - D
01/04/2018 - R
Deed
07/08/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/1999 - D
01/05/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/14/1999 - D
01/05/1999 - R
Deed
01/22/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/19/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,357
Current property tax $4,134
Market value $470,127
Assessed value $314,520

Assessment History for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $473,024 $305,656 16.9487 $6,285 +5.40%
2023 $431,481 $296,754 17.0541 $5,963 +7.13%
2022 $387,674 $288,111 17.0433 $5,566 +9.19%
2021 $304,403 $279,720 17.6056 $5,098 +1.57%
2020 $284,252 $275,858 17.6571 $5,019 +5.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9343 Southwest 143rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.46
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.53

Nearest middle schools