Miami-Dade County  »  14736 SW 92nd Street Rd

14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Panache
Parcel ID 3059030251810

Sales & Tax Overview for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,593

Lot & Building Information for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,726
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196?

14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,661, the tax amount paid for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 is $6,294.

When was 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 07/09/2018 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2018 $10
09/26/2013 $198,000
10/20/2003 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Release
07/27/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Deed
06/04/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Release
09/26/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/26/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/13/2001 - R Mortgage
02/13/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,295
Current property tax $5,593
Market value $378,184
Assessed value $367,661

Assessment History for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,073 $334,238 16.9487 $5,868 +9.27%
2023 $331,999 $303,853 17.0541 $5,370 +9.71%
2022 $304,627 $276,230 17.0433 $4,895 +10.72%
2021 $251,119 $251,119 17.6056 $4,421 +5.32%
2020 $237,732 $237,732 17.6571 $4,198 +4.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14736 Southwest 92nd Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 0.22
Oliver Hoover Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 646 0.29
Oliver Hoover Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 646 0.29
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.37
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.37

Nearest middle schools