Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 142nd Ave  »  9901 SW 142nd Ave

9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Meadow - Parkside Glen
Parcel ID 3059030270011

Sales & Tax Overview for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2013
Sale price $6,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,472

Lot & Building Information for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,425
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 3,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,795.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2013 $6,150,000
10/12/2007 $3,800,000
08/13/2001 $2,825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Release
01/17/2013 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed
10/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/13/2001 - R Deed
07/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,057
Current property tax $12,472
Market value $830,208
Assessed value $830,208

Assessment History for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $833,344 $833,344 16.9487 $14,124 +0.43%
2023 $824,673 $824,673 17.0541 $14,064 +3.58%
2022 $822,890 $780,171 17.0433 $13,578 +3.22%
2021 $804,469 $709,247 17.6056 $13,154 -7.69%
2020 $807,051 $644,770 17.6571 $14,250 +0.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price